ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

O.T.Ideaal - IMO 9431604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:O.T.IdeaalAdded:Mar 23, 2019
Captured:March 23, 2019IMO:9431604Hits:43
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch m.v."O.T.Ideaal" pass.Eemshaven on River Ems inward bound for Emden on 23 March 2019.
Vessel Identification
Name:Somers Isles
IMO:9431604
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244796000
Callsign:PBHH
Former name(s):
- Ideaal (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,702 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°40’36.84” N, 6°4’9.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 104° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:11th Apr 2019
21:00:40 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 16:00:58 UTCEsbjerg
2018 September 7th, 08:00:05 UTCOdense
2018 September 5th, 18:00:55 UTCEsbjerg
2018 August 10th, 09:00:50 UTCLindo Denmark
2018 August 5th, 06:00:03 UTCRuisbroek
2018 July 31st, 20:00:52 UTCLa-pallice
2018 July 30th, 04:00:39 UTCMontoir
2018 July 24th, 08:00:21 UTCEemshaven
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:32 UTCCuxhaven
2018 July 18th, 19:00:46 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
O.T.Ideaal
© Frits Olinga
O.T.Ideaal
© Frits Olinga
O.T.Ideaal
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!