ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN COOLER - IMO 8804543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan B [View profile]Title:GREEN COOLERAdded:Mar 23, 2019
Captured:March 18, 2019IMO:8804543Hits:48
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen at Santa Uxia de Ribeira.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Cooler
IMO:8804543
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311011400
Callsign:C6XJ4
Former name(s):
- Erikson Cooler (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,123 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’45.38” N, 15°48’54.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 131° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:31st Mar 2019
08:30:57 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 09:00:42 UTCSkagen
2018 January 17th, 19:00:45 UTCTuzla
2018 January 7th, 10:00:45 UTCCeuta
2017 August 24th, 18:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 10th, 20:00:45 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 26th, 16:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 22nd, 23:00:11 UTCWandelaar
2016 December 21st, 14:00:59 UTCAlger
2016 December 13th, 13:30:28 UTCHarlingen
2016 October 13th, 10:30:35 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
Green Cooler
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Cooler
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Cooler
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!