ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS PENELOPE - IMO 9294537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:AS PENELOPEAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:September 28, 2018IMO:9294537Hits:32
Location:Qingdao, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
AS PENELOPE at Qingdao Outer Anchorage, China September 28 2018.

Former names:
NORDWELLE 2005 - 2011
WELLE 2011 - 2018

Built by STX - Jinhae, South Korea 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Welle
IMO:9294537
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209597000
Callsign:C4EW2
Former name(s):
- Nordwelle (Until 2011 Jul)
- Welle (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,611 tons
Summer DWT:34,740 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’46.08” N, 114°6’59.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (41°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Yok Xx Shn
Arrival:11th Apr 2019
19:30:43 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 10:00:04 UTCKrbus
2018 August 19th, 05:45:58 UTCYokohama, Japan
2018 August 19th, 05:45:03 UTCJpyok_xxshn
2018 July 4th, 16:00:04 UTCKr_pus_anchorage
More Of This Ship
WELLE
© Geir Vinnes
WELLE
© Geir Vinnes
WELLE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!