ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STI GALLANTRY - IMO 9712876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:STI GALLANTRYAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:January 30, 2019IMO:9712876Hits:36
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
STI GALLANTRY at Chang Jiang Kou Anchorage, Shanghai January 30 2019.

Former name:
NAVIG8 GALLANTRY 2016 - 2018

Built by Guangzhou Longxue, China 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Guangzhou Longxue
IMO:9712876
Flag:Marshall Islands
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:112,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:In Build
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°21’30.8” N, 54°29’13.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 273° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebgc
Arrival:4th Mar 2019
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 14:00:46 UTCSingapore
2018 April 13th, 23:00:41 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 March 19th, 21:30:39 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 December 21st, 08:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 20th, 22:00:27 UTCNl Ams
2017 December 9th, 12:00:25 UTCBe Anr
2017 December 9th, 06:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 1st, 14:00:57 UTCEpa
2017 September 28th, 16:00:41 UTCOil Tank#22
2017 September 27th, 13:45:39 UTCSg Sin Pwbgb
More Of This Ship
Navig8 Gallantry
© Peter Lenderink
Navig8 Gallantry
© Peter Lenderink
Navig8 Gallantry
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!