ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DZ QINGDAO - IMO 9116656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:DZ QINGDAOAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:February 11, 2019IMO:9116656Hits:34
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
DZ QINGDAO inbound to Koh Sichang, Thailand February 11 2019.

Former names:
PACIFIC DOLPHIN 1996 - 2016
RUI FU LUCKY 2016 - 2017

Built by Oshima Shipbuilding, Japan 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dolphin
IMO:9116656
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477631500
Callsign:VRLW2
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,763 tons
Summer DWT:49,047 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’35.1” N, 103°9’54.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pebgc
Arrival:3rd Apr 2019
02:30:57 UTC
Last update:
15 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 00:00:55 UTCTaboneo
2018 April 14th, 01:00:44 UTCChittagong
2018 March 28th, 06:00:02 UTCVung Ang
2017 November 4th, 03:00:51 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2017 November 4th, 01:00:04 UTCSingapore Attv-1
2017 October 21st, 21:00:43 UTCZhangzhou
2017 September 1st, 23:30:17 UTCZhou Shan
2017 June 14th, 11:00:05 UTCSingapore
2017 May 17th, 17:00:50 UTCMy Pkg
2017 May 17th, 17:00:04 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC DOLPHIN
© Leo Johannes
PACIFIC DOLPHIN
© Gena Anfimov
PACIFIC DOLPHIN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 34 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!