ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM Pointe Caraibe - IMO 9399791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astra [View profile]Title:CMA CGM Pointe CaraibeAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:October 01, 2016IMO:9399791Hits:44
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Le Havre, France in October 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Kurango
IMO:9399791
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091749
Callsign:A8SF5
Former name(s):
- Angeles (Until 2014 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,376 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°38’34.24” N, 79°33’20.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 188° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Gtpbr
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
00:00:26 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 21:00:24 UTCGtpbr
2018 August 28th, 02:30:37 UTCHnpcr-usilg
2018 August 25th, 18:00:40 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 August 21st, 21:00:24 UTCGtpbr
2018 August 14th, 03:00:04 UTCUsilg
2018 August 13th, 11:00:43 UTCFt Lauderdale
2018 August 7th, 22:00:36 UTCGtpbr
2018 July 31st, 16:00:51 UTCUsilg
2018 July 24th, 23:59:12 UTCGtpbr
2018 July 19th, 02:00:38 UTCWilmington De
More Of This Ship
ANGELES
© Ulf Kornfeld
Angeles
© Jacques Trempe
ANGELES
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 44 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!