ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yasar Kaptan II - IMO 7418440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Yasar Kaptan IIAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7418440Hits:54
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yasar Kaptan II
7418440
Tuzla 21.09.2004
1974 Santierul Naval Braila #1065
3493gr 4800dwt
105m x 14.8m x 7m
Broken up Aliaga 15.01.2009

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasar Kaptan 2
IMO:7418440
Former name(s):
- Azuga (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yasar Kaptan 2
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
YASAR KAPTAN 2
© Marius Esman
YASAR KAPTAN 2
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 54 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!