ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. MONTPELLIER - IMO 9314973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:E.R. MONTPELLIERAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:March 12, 2019IMO:9314973Hits:62
Location:Subic Bay, Philippines
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
E.R. MONTPELLIER outbound from Subic Bay, Philippines March 12 2019.

Former names:
E.R. MONTPELLIER 2006
CMA CGM LAVENDER 2006 - 2016
E.R. MONTPELLIER 2016
CMA CGM POINTE ALLEGRE 2017

Built by Hyundai Mipo - Ulsan, South Korea 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Lavender
IMO:9314973
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090971
Callsign:A8IG2
Former name(s):
- E.r.montpellier (Until 2006 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 62 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!