ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tanker Himovoz 351 - IMO 9430208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Askar [View profile]Title:Tanker Himovoz 351Added:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:IMO:9430208Hits:43
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
BITARAP
MMSI: 434114900
Call Sign: EZDI
Flag: Turkmenistan [TM]
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 3568
Deadweight: 4450 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 92.05m 16m
Year Built: 2010
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Bitarap
IMO:9430208
Flag:Turkmenistan
MMSI:434114900
Callsign:EZDI
Former name(s):
- Tanker Himovoz 351 (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vedrey Vrennen (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,568 tons
Summer DWT:4,411 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turkmenbashy
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tanker Himovoz 351
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!