ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CPO JACKSONVILLE - IMO 9445576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CPO JACKSONVILLEAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:March 11, 2019IMO:9445576Hits:50
Location:Port Phillip Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 41,358
Built: 2009
Flag: Liberia
11-03-19, passing Point Lonsdale, outbound from Melbourne for Adelaide.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uasc Jeddah
IMO:9445576
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091911
Callsign:A8UL5
Former name(s):
- Jeddah (Until 2009 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,687 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’6.74” S, 113°6’34.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 342° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Aumel
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 17:00:03 UTCSydney
2018 September 10th, 08:00:09 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 29th, 06:00:10 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 August 9th, 02:00:21 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
CPO Jacksonville
© airaviation2000
CPO JACKSONVILLE
© tropic maritime images
CPO Jacksonville
© maxmoore
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 50 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!