ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KANPUR - IMO 9299771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:KANPURAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:March 15, 2019IMO:9299771Hits:47
Location:Geelong, Australia
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude Oil Tanker
GRT: 57,243
Built: 2005
Flag: Liberia
15-03-19, departing Geelong for the Melbourne anchorage after part discharge of a DPP cargo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanpur
IMO:9299771
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013055
Callsign:A8KG8
Former name(s):
- Alhasbah (Until 2006 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,243 tons
Summer DWT:106,094 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’30.36” N, 103°24’5.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 309° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Sikka
Arrival:23rd Apr 2019
09:00:02 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 18:00:54 UTCSingapore
2018 June 10th, 12:00:49 UTCFujairah
2018 May 29th, 09:00:46 UTCSingapore
2018 March 24th, 19:30:01 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 March 17th, 00:30:02 UTCGalveston Anchorage
2018 March 11th, 07:00:00 UTCHouston
2018 January 16th, 19:00:58 UTCMalta Opl
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:58 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 December 26th, 19:00:58 UTCDardanelles
2017 December 20th, 12:00:59 UTCMalta For Orders
More Of This Ship
KANPUR
© tropic maritime images
KANPUR
© tropic maritime images
KANPUR
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!