ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torm Rotna - IMO 9207766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:Torm RotnaAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207766Hits:1,080
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax bulk carrier seen at Port-Alfred

IMO Added 9207766
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Beilun Sea Lion
IMO:9207766
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477711200
Callsign:VRGI6
Former name(s):
- Torm Rotna (Until 2010 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,072 tons
Summer DWT:75,971 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°17’40.38” N, 121°32’4.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 301° (301°)
Destination:
Location:57sq Anchorage
Arrival:7th Nov 2017
19:30:25 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 19:30:25 UTC57sq Anchorage
2017 August 26th, 06:00:46 UTCLongxue Shipyard
2017 July 21st, 11:00:08 UTCGaolan
2017 July 4th, 07:00:54 UTCHuanghua
2017 June 10th, 08:00:07 UTCTianjin
2017 June 1st, 10:00:08 UTCXinsha
2017 May 19th, 23:00:11 UTCJingtang
2017 April 10th, 10:00:27 UTCQinzhou
More Of This Ship
Beilun Sea Lion
© andy.ru73
Beilun Sea Lion
© Vladimir Knyaz
Beilun Sea Lion
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!