ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wilson Dordrecht - IMO 9145140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Wilson DordrechtAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:March 23, 2019IMO:9145140Hits:29
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 23.03.2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Kine
IMO:9145140
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311117000
Callsign:C6WT4
Former name(s):
- Countess Julia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Svenja (Until 2005 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31” N, 24°39’34.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 27° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:6th Apr 2019
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Wilson Dordrecht
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Dordrecht
© Willem Oldenburg
KINE
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 29 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!