ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSESSE MARGRETHE - IMO 6829135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:PRINSESSE MARGRETHEAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:April 20, 1976IMO:6829135Hits:138
Location:Oslo, Norway
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The 1968 Italian built D.F.D.S.ferry PRINSESSE MARGRETHE, which was launched as KONG OLAV V, is seen departing from Oslo on 20th April 1976.

Later:
1985 LU JIANG - 88 ASIA ANGEL - 88 PRINCESA CYPRIA - 05 PRINCES

BU Alang 7.4.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Princes
IMO:6829135
Former name(s):
- Princesa Cypria (Until 2005 Mar)
- Lu Jiang (Until 1988)
- Prinsesse Margrethe (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,984 tons
Summer DWT:1,051 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINSESSE MARGRETHE
© Schovfinn
PRINCESA CYPRIA
© O GATOS O APEXTOS
PRINSESSE MARGRETHE
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!