ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASCO - IMO 5353177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:TASCOAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:IMO:5353177Hits:460
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
near Stadersand
Vessel Identification
Name:Seville
IMO:5353177
Former name(s):
- Elizabeth (Until 1976 Mar)
- Pelops (Until 1970)
- Tasco (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TASCO
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Henning Brauwers on Mar 25, 2019 09:11 (28 days ago)
Nice one !
Bjørn Knudsen on Mar 25, 2019 08:30 (28 days ago)
https://skipshistorie.net/Tramp%20og%20linje/Tekster/LTK00119491100000%20TASCO.htm
David Meare on Mar 25, 2019 00:18 (29 days ago)
Perfect. Full screen and I can feel what it was like to be there.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!