ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altair Ace - IMO 8323549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Altair AceAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:8323549Hits:232
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Altair Ace
Bosphorus 24.09.2004
8323549
1984 Kochi Jyuko Kochi # 2345
5654gr 6768dwt
100.2m x 18.8m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright


IMO and category added DL
Thank you asnyk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aya 1
IMO:8323549
Former name(s):
- K Burat (Until 2010 Jul)
- Altair Ace (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,654 tons
Summer DWT:6,768 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AYA 1
© Dennis Mortimer
K Burat
© evgenii 10
K Burat
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Mar 24, 2019 19:01 (25 days ago)
Thank you Derek
Adrian Ford on Mar 24, 2019 19:00 (25 days ago)
Hello Asnyk

Thank you for the information

Best Wishes
Adrian
asnyk on Mar 24, 2019 18:16 (25 days ago)
IMO 8323549.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!