ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORMOSA TRIDENT - IMO 7403225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:FORMOSA TRIDENTAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:September 15, 1998IMO:7403225Hits:85
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ARR LA SPEZIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternal Star
IMO:7403225
Former name(s):
- Formosa Trident (Until 2004 Aug)
- Juniper (Until 1996)
- Draco (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,178 tons
Summer DWT:81,783 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORMOSA TRIDENT
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 85 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!