ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Azov - IMO 6719794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:AzovAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:6719794Hits:40
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Azov
Bosphorus 24.09.2004
6719794
1966
1948gr 2140dwt
ex Baltiyskiy 48

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:6719794
Former name(s):
- Bas (Until 2008 Jan)
- Azov (Until 2007 Jun)
- Mazov (Until 2004 Jan)
- Arica (Until 2003 Jan)
- Baltiyskiy 58 (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltiskiy 58
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY 58
© adenanthos
BALTIYSKIY 58
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!