ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRICIA U. - IMO 5370955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:PATRICIA U.Added:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:August 04, 1981IMO:5370955Hits:325
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Greek vessel PATRICIA U. seen departing Hamburg in august 1981. Built 1960 at Sunderland as general cargo vessel with refrigerated space. She is on charter to the Uiterwyk group, who owned her between 1977 and 1979. Prior to 1977 she was owned by various companies within P & O Group as TURAKINA.
In january 1986 she arrived at Huangpu, China as SINES for breaking up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sines
IMO:5370955
Former name(s):
- Patricia U (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,669 tons
Summer DWT:8,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Turakina
© gwrdave
TURAKINA
© Tony Conroy
TURAKINA
© Tony Conroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!