ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Neston - IMO 9215907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:Maersk NestonAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:March 24, 2019IMO:9215907Hits:52
Location:Vado Ligure, Savona-Vado, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Just arrived in Porto Vado
Vessel Identification
Name:Marianne Schulte
IMO:9215907
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477830500
Callsign:VRCY2
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Acapulco (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,643 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°38’47.68” N, 65°37’50.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Cr Mob > Pa Mit
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
22:00:24 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 10:30:44 UTCIt Cvv > It Nap
2018 October 18th, 10:00:58 UTCIt Liv > It Cvv
2018 September 7th, 22:00:13 UTCEs Alg>pa Mit
2018 September 7th, 06:30:59 UTCIt Vdl > It Liv
2018 August 28th, 16:30:11 UTCIt Sal >es Alg
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:12 UTCIt Cvv>it Nap
2018 August 21st, 08:00:26 UTCIt Liv>it Cvv
2018 August 20th, 03:45:09 UTCIt Vdl>it Liv
2018 August 19th, 04:00:11 UTCEs Mar>it Vdl
2018 August 15th, 04:00:20 UTCPa Mit>es Mar
More Of This Ship
Marianne
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
MAERSK NESTON
© Kees Heemskerk
Marianne Schulte
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!