ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL New York - IMO 9198109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:OOCL New YorkAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:March 15, 2019IMO:9198109Hits:165
Location:Victoria, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The OOCL New York drops the pilot at Victoria before continuing her passage to Seattle from Vancouver, March 15, 2019. (Photo Dennis J. Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl New York
IMO:9198109
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477274700
Callsign:VRJS2
Former name(s):
- E.r.hong Kong (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°31’0.66” N, 126°36’42.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 270° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Kr-pus
Arrival:27th Feb 2021
02:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 21:00:33 UTCPusan
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:27 UTCSeattle
2018 July 30th, 18:00:57 UTCVancouver
2018 July 12th, 14:15:41 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 8th, 22:00:23 UTCPusan
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:14 UTCSeattle
2018 June 18th, 18:00:33 UTCVancouver
2018 June 5th, 22:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:51 UTCShekou
2018 May 31st, 12:00:07 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
OOCL NEW YORK
© Michael Schindler
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!