ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bonasia - IMO 8400256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:BonasiaAdded:Mar 25, 2019
Captured:September 22, 2004IMO:8400256Hits:446
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bonasia
8400256
Bosphurus 22.09.2004
1986 Mitsui Tamano #1313
16608gr 27610dwt
2017 Broken Up

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhe Hai 151
IMO:8400256
Flag:China
MMSI:412427650
Callsign:BLJK
Former name(s):
- Bonasia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Southeast Alaska (Until 2002 Jul)
- Alaska (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,608 tons
Summer DWT:27,610 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wenzhou
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Mar 25, 2019 19:07 (3 months ago)
apart from the fact that she started trading as Alaska, and was only lauched as Sanko Prosperity.
pieter melissen on Mar 25, 2019 19:04 (3 months ago)
Adrian and Asnyk, I stand corrected.
Adrian Ford on Mar 25, 2019 16:10 (3 months ago)
Thank you Asnyk for the information

Best Wishes
Adrian
asnyk on Mar 25, 2019 16:08 (3 months ago)
Correct IMO 8400256. Built 1986 by Mitsui, Tamano, yard nr.1313 as Sanko Prosperity. 16.608gt, 27.610dwt. Broken up 2017 as Zhe Hai 151.
Adrian Ford on Mar 25, 2019 16:00 (3 months ago)
Pieter the one i got her has got cable spreaders on it
The Bonasia on here became it April 2005 and this was taken September 2004

Best Wishes
Adrian
pieter melissen on Mar 25, 2019 15:29 (3 months ago)
It is the 2001 built ship with the same name. IMO 9220483
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!