ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANFEEDER - IMO 7413581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:DANFEEDERAdded:Feb 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7413581Hits:719
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALONGSIDE THAMESPORT.MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Assos
IMO:7413581
Former name(s):
- Ionian Assos (Until 2009 May)
- Danfeeder (Until 2004 May)
- Barbara Britt (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,987 tons
Summer DWT:1,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IONIAN ASSOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
BARBARA BRITT
© Yvon Perchoc
BARBARA BRITT
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!