ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS TRANSPORTER - IMO 9340300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:EEMS TRANSPORTERAdded:Mar 26, 2019
Captured:March 23, 2019IMO:9340300Hits:68
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 2006 GT 2186 DWT 2900
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Transporter
IMO:9340300
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245017000
Callsign:PHBC
Former name(s):
- Filia Antje (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,186 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’9.44” N, 2°13’24.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 74° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Fihko
Arrival:19th Dec 2019
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:30:05 UTCKiel Pilot St.
2018 September 5th, 06:00:35 UTCNaestved Pl.st.
2018 August 30th, 08:30:29 UTCAvonmouth Pilot St.
2018 August 30th, 08:30:26 UTCAvonmouth
2018 August 23rd, 02:30:26 UTCElbe Pilot St.
2018 August 21st, 05:00:35 UTCHull
2018 August 14th, 06:50:44 UTCLubmin
2018 August 11th, 09:00:05 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 9th, 02:00:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 7th, 08:00:18 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Eems Transporter
© Robbie Cox
Eems Transporter
© Robbie Cox
Eems Transporter
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 68 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :