ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Costa Marina - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Costa MarinaAdded:Mar 26, 2019
Captured:September 22, 2004IMO:6910544Hits:173
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Costa Marina Genoa Italy
Bosphorus 21.09.2004
6910544
1969 Wartsilia Turku # 1169
25441gr
174.20m x 25.80m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!