ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fulden - IMO 7364601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:FuldenAdded:Mar 26, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:7364601Hits:97
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fulden
7364601
Bosporus 24.09.2004
1974
1087gr 2140dwt

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Dgn 3
IMO:7364601
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002214
Callsign:TCAK6
Former name(s):
- Apsini (Until 2013 Mar)
- Fulden (Until 2011 Jul)
- Yakakoy (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,087 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fulden
© Gerolf Drebes
Fulden
© Yaniv
FULDEN
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 97 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!