ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EROS - IMO 8516263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:EROSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8516263Hits:945
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Frifjord
IMO:8516263
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309798000
Callsign:C6OQ6
Former name(s):
- Eros (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,212 tons
Summer DWT:1,318 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°17’15.43” N, 13°35’23.29” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 18:00:02 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 20th, 14:00:10 UTCStokksund
2018 June 17th, 20:00:30 UTCStokmarknes
2018 June 11th, 12:00:37 UTCHanstholm
2018 June 8th, 20:00:58 UTCAveroy
2018 June 4th, 07:00:41 UTCHofn
2018 May 25th, 17:00:04 UTCAveroy
2018 May 11th, 23:00:29 UTCRdam Road
2018 May 11th, 17:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 9th, 07:00:49 UTCBewlb
More Of This Ship
FRIFJORD
© Manfred Uliczka
FRIFJORD
© Aleksi Lindström
FRIFJORD
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!