ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Snow Land - IMO 7203223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Snow LandAdded:Mar 26, 2019
Captured:September 01, 2002IMO:7203223Hits:699
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow Land
IMO:7203223
Former name(s):
- Kyma (Until 1997 Jul)
- Chiquita Tower (Until 1994 Dec)
- Silver Tower (Until 1991 Dec)
- South Fountain (Until 1985)
- Malayan King (Until 1984)
- Snow Land (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,595 tons
Summer DWT:15,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Snow Land
© simonwp
Snow Land
© Michael Neidig
Malayan King
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Boxerfan on Mar 28, 2019 11:18 (2 months ago)
Nice old reefer, I often went to sea as an engineer on reefers
tony on Mar 27, 2019 12:55 (2 months ago)
Wonderful shot, such elegant lines, thanks for sharing.
Tony
Notchy on Mar 26, 2019 19:39 (2 months ago)
Such a beautiful ship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!