ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Odin - IMO 9387762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BW OdinAdded:Mar 26, 2019
Captured:November 06, 2018IMO:9387762Hits:139
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Marshall Islands flag, built 2009, gross tons 47266
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora Capricorn
IMO:9387762
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005789
Callsign:V7GZ5
Former name(s):
- Prospect (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,266 tons
Summer DWT:58,551 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°24’9.08” N, 94°49’10.76” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 224° (441°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou
Arrival:14th Nov 2020
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 15:00:55 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 March 15th, 17:00:23 UTCSingapore
2016 April 15th, 19:00:09 UTCFujairah D Anchorage
2016 March 29th, 08:00:00 UTCJp Chb
2016 February 7th, 12:00:26 UTCSingapore Wgba
2015 December 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCHouston
2015 November 13th, 18:00:57 UTCSingapore
2015 November 3rd, 11:00:01 UTCJp Kws
2015 October 22nd, 22:00:46 UTCTianjin
2015 September 20th, 03:00:44 UTCBettioua
More Of This Ship
BW ODIN
© fran-tgn
Prospect
© Lennart Rydberg
Prospect
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!