ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIRGU MURES - IMO 6901610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:TIRGU MURESAdded:Mar 27, 2019
Captured:July 22, 1981IMO:6901610Hits:196
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Roumanian TIRGU MURES is here seen at the pilot-area off Hook of Holland in july 1981, inward bound for Rotterdam. She was built at Galatz in 1966, as one of many similar vessels, mainly for Roumanian and Chinese owner.
She finally arrived at Aliaga with fire-damages in 8/2004 for B/U.
Vessel Identification
Name:Layal
IMO:6901610
Former name(s):
- Tirgu Mures (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,915 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tirgu Mures
© Michael Neidig
TIRGU MURES
© Arnes
Tirgu Mures
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!