ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT PROVIDENCE - IMO 7358822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SAINT PROVIDENCEAdded:Mar 28, 2019
Captured:March 27, 2019IMO:7358822Hits:217
Location:Barranquilla, Colombia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Esperanza Express
IMO:7358822
MMSI:730032000
Callsign:HJHR
Former name(s):
- Korrigan (Until 2000 Sep)
- Frontera (Until 1991)
- Sun Coast (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:716 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°2’51.04” N, 74°49’22.13” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 342°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SAINT PROVIDENCE
© Captain Peter
SUN COAST
© PWR
Sun Coast
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Mar 28, 2019 13:48 (6 months ago)
Nice shot Captain Peter!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!