ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGAMEMNON - IMO 6819518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:AGAMEMNONAdded:Mar 28, 2019
Captured:March 23, 1979IMO:6819518Hits:603
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
35,477 grt; 65,798 dwt
Operated under the Greek flag by Pyrsos Shipping Co Ltd, Piraeus, Greece
Built 1968 by IHI - Ishikawajima Harima Heavy Industries, Kure, Japan. Yard no. 131
Main engine: six-cylinder, two-stroke IHI-Sulzer 6RND68 of 14,400 bhp at 150 rpm. Speed: 15.5 knots
1979-THEOGENNITOR; 1985-to breakers at Aioi, Japan 26/12
Photographed 23/3/1979 while discharging at Tilbury Grain Terminal, London
Vessel Identification
Name:Theogennitor
IMO:6819518
Former name(s):
- Agamemnon (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,477 tons
Summer DWT:65,798 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEOGENNITOR
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!