ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chilean Reefer - IMO 8917546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Chilean ReeferAdded:Mar 28, 2019
Captured:March 20, 2019IMO:8917546Hits:214
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 20-03-2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Chilean Reefer
IMO:8917546
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311956000
Callsign:C6UM2
Former name(s):
- Carelian Reefer (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,095 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chilean Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Chilean Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Chilean Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
lappino on Apr 23, 2019 06:35 (2 months ago)
I guess that was her departure for Alang...

Cheers

Vlad
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!