ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lowlands Kamsar - IMO 9223497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:Lowlands KamsarAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223497Hits:2,586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO Added 9223497 39,126grt Built 2001
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Maganari
IMO:9223497
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256202000
Callsign:9HNZ8
Former name(s):
- Atacama (Until 2006 May)
- Semeli (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lowlands Kamsar (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,126 tons
Summer DWT:75,941 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°48’38.09” S, 154°2’14.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 02:30:04 UTCTaboneo
2017 October 13th, 00:00:40 UTCCjk
2017 October 13th, 00:00:40 UTCNewcastle.aus
2017 September 20th, 12:00:52 UTCCjk Zhenjiangg
2017 May 15th, 07:00:45 UTCSpore
2017 April 29th, 00:00:21 UTCChiwan
2017 February 26th, 04:00:25 UTCKalama
2017 February 26th, 04:00:03 UTCKalama
2017 February 21st, 04:00:15 UTCPort Angeles
2017 January 23rd, 11:30:01 UTCKr Yos
More Of This Ship
Maganari
© Wil Weijsters
MAGANARI
© Peter Karberg
MAGANARI
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!