ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVANGELISTAS - IMO 7627962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRDN711 [View profile]Title:EVANGELISTASAdded:Mar 29, 2019
Captured:March 12, 2019IMO:7627962Hits:439
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
NAVIMAG (Naviera Magallanes S.A.) ferry, EVANGELISTAS - IMO 7627962, heading into the Kirke Narrows (Angostura Kirke) near Puerto Natales, Chile on March 12th, 2019. This ship also timed their departure to leave Puerto Natales and enter this narrow channel at full even tide. GPS location: Latitude: 52° 3' 28.5" south Longitude: 73° 0' 10” west.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evangelistas
IMO:7627962
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725016600
Callsign:CBEN
Former name(s):
- Magallanes (Until 2007 Aug)
- Friesland (Until 2001 Jan)
- Maersk Friesland (Until 2000 Apr)
- Maersk Flanders (Until 1999 Jul)
- Duke Of Flanders (Until 1990 Jan)
- Romira (Until 1986)
- Admiral Atlantic (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,951 tons
Summer DWT:3,523 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’35.68” S, 56°0’2” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 92° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Port Elizabeth
Arrival:9th Nov 2020
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 June 13th, 16:30:51 UTCKarabiga
2012 June 5th, 07:00:46 UTCNikolayev
2011 November 2nd, 01:00:21 UTCBurgas
2011 October 24th, 02:00:39 UTCVarna
2011 October 2nd, 23:00:12 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
EVANGELISTAS
© Cisco
MAGALLANES
© Cisco
EVANGELISTAS
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!