ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Conrad Oldendorff - IMO 9231298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:Conrad OldendorffAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231298Hits:1,511
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO Added 9231298
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mendocino
IMO:9231298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215948000
Callsign:9HGD8
Former name(s):
- Conrad Oldendorff (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,623 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’27.94” N, 120°18’58.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 118° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lku-au Abp
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 18:45:41 UTCLongkouu
2018 June 14th, 07:00:21 UTCCn Lku-au Abp
2018 May 12th, 18:45:42 UTCVancouver
2018 March 15th, 04:00:33 UTCLongview Wa.usa
2018 March 10th, 06:00:32 UTCTacoma,wa
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:37 UTCSg Pebg "b"
2017 December 2nd, 17:00:02 UTCBr Sfs
2017 July 12th, 10:00:38 UTCKalama Wa
2017 July 12th, 10:00:17 UTCVn Phu
2017 July 6th, 17:30:19 UTCKalama Wa Usa
More Of This Ship
MENDOCINO
© csaba
MENDOCINO
© csaba
MENDOCINO
© nakorog
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!