ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAQUEEN - IMO 9288863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SEAQUEENAdded:Mar 29, 2019
Captured:March 27, 2019IMO:9288863Hits:76
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built 2004 GT 62796 DWT 115639
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaqueen
IMO:9288863
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249012000
Callsign:9HHY9
Former name(s):
- Neverland Soul (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hs Norma (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,796 tons
Summer DWT:115,639 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’49.81” N, 28°38’58.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 281° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:3rd Dec 2019
21:30:41 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 05:00:55 UTCBrofjorden
2018 September 4th, 18:00:23 UTCSture
2018 August 21st, 21:00:10 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 20th, 01:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 06:00:56 UTCSture
2018 August 12th, 15:00:17 UTCKalundborg
2018 July 31st, 14:00:13 UTCSkagen
2018 July 17th, 05:30:38 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 May 31st, 15:30:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 16th, 04:00:24 UTCMongstad
More Of This Ship
SEAQUEEN
© timbo2
SEAQUEEN
© Christian Plagué
SEAQUEEN
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :