ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaptan Murat - IMO 7408885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Kaptan MuratAdded:Mar 29, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:7408885Hits:109
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kaptan Murat Istanbul Turkey
7408885
Bosporus 24.09.2004
1976
2725gr 4040dwt

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokay Akar
IMO:7408885
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000422
Callsign:TCUL
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Murat (Until 2007 Nov)
- Ufuk (Until 1995 Dec)
- Pep Altair (Until 1983)
- Mercandian Sun (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,725 tons
Summer DWT:4,040 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOKAY AKAR
© Derek Lilley
TOKAY AKAR
© Derek Lilley
Kaptan Murat
© R.Trommel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!