ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liberty 1 - IMO 7607857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Liberty 1Added:Mar 30, 2019
Captured:September 22, 2004IMO:7607857Hits:213
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Liberty 1 Panama
Bosporus 22.09.2004
Fortune type
7607857
1976
13631gr 22668dwt
Arrived Gadani beach 27.07.2006 to be broken up

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Stella Terza
IMO:7607857
Former name(s):
- Liberty 1 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Penelope Iii (Until 2002 Jul)
- Liberty I (Until 2000 Sep)
- Anangel Liberty (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,631 tons
Summer DWT:22,668 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL LIBERTY
© Yvon Perchoc
ANANGEL LIBERTY
© Frits Olinga
ANANGEL LIBERTY
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Acrop on Apr 01, 2019 09:44 (3 months ago)
Owned by Nick Savvas (Cosmoship Management, Piraeus, Greece.
Adrian Ford on Mar 30, 2019 13:33 (3 months ago)
Hello Pieter

Thank you for the information

Best Wishes
Adrian
pieter melissen on Mar 30, 2019 13:25 (3 months ago)
IMO 7607857.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!