ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marmara B - IMO 7514347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Marmara BAdded:Mar 30, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:7514347Hits:73
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marmara B
Bosporus 24.09.2004
7514347
1976
847gr 1468wt

Copyright Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Dida
IMO:7514347
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002224
Callsign:TCBE5
Former name(s):
- Azan Cavus (Until 2012 Apr)
- Marmara B (Until 2008 Feb)
- Asli Yuksel (Until 2000 Oct)
- Halil Akbal (Until 1996)
- Baha (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:847 tons
Summer DWT:1,468 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marmara B
© Adrian Ford
Dida
© Gerolf Drebes
Dida
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 73 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!