ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHRIN - IMO 8118669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:KATHRINAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118669Hits:863
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TILBURY GRAIN TERMINAL

IMO Added 8118669 6,686grt built 1981 - In service as Bright Marine 5-2008
Regards Transfered to General Cargo
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright
IMO:8118669
Former name(s):
- Bright Marine (Until 2009 Jun)
- Inter David (Until 2005 Nov)
- Dvina (Until 2002 Jan)
- Maya No.3 (Until 1994)
- Ho Ming No.3 (Until 1985)
- Kathrin (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,694 tons
Summer DWT:11,301 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HO MING No 3
© Pieter Inpyn
BRIGHT
© andy.ru73
BRIGHT
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!