ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONMAR ELBE - IMO 9244180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ventuari [View profile]Title:CONMAR ELBEAdded:Mar 31, 2019
Captured:October 09, 2018IMO:9244180Hits:68
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CONMAR ELBE 8 miles out Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands.
As per data and info from our fellow member Jens Smit:
IMO: 9244180
MMSI: 209724000
Call Sign: 5BQU3
Flag: Cyprus [CY]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo - Hazard A (Major)
Gross Tonnage: 6191
Deadweight: 7992 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 132.61m 19.2m
Year Built: 2001
Shot taken from ferry Volcan de Tijarafe.
Better quality at Full screen 1500 pix.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Elbe
IMO:9244180
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209724000
Callsign:5BQU3
Former name(s):
- Euro Storm (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,992 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’27.05” N, 12°12’28.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 124° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:21st Jun 2019
16:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 15:30:55 UTCArrecife
2018 August 24th, 14:00:05 UTCSevilla
2018 August 21st, 17:30:28 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 17th, 21:30:27 UTCSevilla
2018 August 14th, 18:00:37 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 14th, 05:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 11th, 05:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 10th, 14:00:49 UTCSevilla
2018 August 7th, 18:00:15 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 4th, 16:30:53 UTCEs Sct
More Of This Ship
CONMAR ELBE
© ventuari
Euro Storm
© simonwp
Euro Storm
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 68 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!