ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA SB - IMO 9478810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:csaba [View profile]Title:AURORA SBAdded:Apr 01, 2019
Captured:March 31, 2019IMO:9478810Hits:127
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
English bay anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora Sb
IMO:9478810
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210007000
Callsign:5BXQ2
Former name(s):
- Nord Progress (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,759 tons
Summer DWT:56,119 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°29’51.52” N, 50°12’24.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai>>dammam
Arrival:19th Nov 2021
15:00:50 UTC
Last update:
13 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 17:30:27 UTCPusan
2017 September 19th, 01:30:42 UTCDalian
2017 September 17th, 00:30:51 UTCXingang
2017 August 8th, 04:00:57 UTCMz_mpm
2017 August 4th, 05:00:58 UTCZa_dur
2017 April 30th, 23:40:46 UTCZa Rcb
2017 March 8th, 10:00:34 UTCJebel Ali
2017 February 23rd, 03:00:30 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2017 January 18th, 02:30:12 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2016 November 25th, 19:00:10 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
AURORA SB
© csaba
AURORA SB
© Gena Anfimov
AURORA SB
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!