ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDEBORG - IMO 8121367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LINDEBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8121367Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkaim 5
IMO:8121367
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370233000
Callsign:3ESA
Former name(s):
- Leander (Until 2003 Jul)
- Beluga Obsession (Until 2003 Mar)
- Linden (Until 1999 Mar)
- Lindeborg (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,222 tons
Summer DWT:5,327 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’18.74” N, 121°44’54.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 134° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vnn
Arrival:24th Nov 2016
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
22 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 22:00:27 UTCCjk
2016 November 24th, 08:00:19 UTCRu Vnn
2016 November 12th, 07:20:26 UTCBuoy S7
2016 April 18th, 08:00:36 UTCRu Vnn
2016 January 6th, 04:00:44 UTCFukui
2015 September 13th, 08:00:11 UTCVanino
2015 June 21st, 19:00:27 UTCTaicang
2015 February 24th, 15:00:38 UTCCn Cgs
2015 January 15th, 20:00:40 UTCCh Yantai
2014 December 25th, 20:00:20 UTCVnn
More Of This Ship
LINDEN
© Leo Johannes
Arkaim 5
© andy.ru73
Lindeborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!