ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA SAGA LIMA - IMO 9164627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:BUNGA SAGA LIMAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9164627Hits:1,202
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamax bulk carrier seen at Port-Alfred

IMO Added 9164627

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Antwerp Max
IMO:9164627
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:232134000
Callsign:MGPX8
Former name(s):
- Bunga Saga Lima (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,489 tons
Summer DWT:73,144 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°55’30.83” N, 120°40’44.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 23° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Qzj
Arrival:10th Mar 2018
13:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 10th, 13:00:12 UTCCn Qzj
2016 October 17th, 16:00:53 UTCFujairah
2015 October 15th, 15:00:46 UTCKandla
More Of This Ship
Antwerp Max
© Lennart Rydberg
Antwerp Max
© Diego Moreno
ANTWERP MAX
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!