ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GADING - IMO 5233236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:GADINGAdded:Apr 02, 2019
Captured:August 15, 1980IMO:5233236Hits:576
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Hamburg
my slide collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Gading
IMO:5233236
Former name(s):
- Merwe Lloyd (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,562 tons
Summer DWT:11,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Merwe Lloyd
© DDGHANSA
MERWE LLOYD
© Mike Griffiths
MERWE LLOYD
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tony Martin on Apr 03, 2019 04:03 (3 months ago)
Andreas, nice looking ship and photograph. Slide has not deteriorated over time.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!