Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAAS - IMO 6602630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MAASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Frank Michael
Former name(s):
- Berry (Until 1991 Jun)
- Inge Lisa (Until 1990 Jan)
- Inge S (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,887 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 13, 2006 17:17 (10 years ago)

nice pic of this beauty.

Some additional info about her:

1965-1993 GHH Walsum/1037
Freighter 998
IMO: 6602630

MAAS-88, Hinrich Schepers Rhein See Linie, Duisburg, D;
Inge S-89, Nordsee-Ostsee KieshandelsGmbH; Inge
Lisa-90, Kos Sh Ltd, Transmar Sh & Trd, At;
Berry-91, Inge Lisa Schmidt, HH, St. John's, At;
Frank Michael-93, Krüger & Klostermann GbR, Rostock
Sank in 1993

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!