ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST TWO - IMO 7721146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:FAST TWOAdded:Apr 03, 2019
Captured:April 15, 1979IMO:7721146Hits:514
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1,586 grt; 2,994 dwt
Operated under the Lebanese flag by Fast Line - John F Khayat, Beirut, Lebanon
Built 1979 by Trosvik Verksted A/S, Brevik, Norway. Yard no. 125
Propulsion: twin-screw with 2 x vee-12-cylinder, four-stroke Hedemora V4A/12 of 2,700 bhp (total) at 1,200 rpm. Speed 14 knots
1987-NORSKOTT; 2010-PRINCE JUNIOR; 2011-converted to livestock carrier; 2012-JEDDAH PALACE I. Still in service
Photographed at anchor in Gravesend Reach, Thames, fresh from the shipbuilders
Vessel Identification
Name:Jeddah Palace I
IMO:7721146
Flag:Uganda
MMSI:675981924
Callsign:IM603
Former name(s):
- Prince Junior (Until 2012 Jun)
- Nordskott (Until 2010 Sep)
- Fast Two (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,578 tons
Summer DWT:1,610 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDSKOTT
© Pieter Inpyn
NORDSKOTT
© Pieter Inpyn
NORDSKOTT
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!