ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHALLENGER 1 - IMO 7396642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:CHALLENGER 1Added:Apr 04, 2019
Captured:April 01, 2019IMO:7396642Hits:76
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Panama reg.
built in 1975
1982grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Challenger
IMO:7396642
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249920000
Callsign:9H5777
Former name(s):
- Marc Challenger (Until 1997 Jun)
- Apollonia Luck (Until 1989 Jan)
- Veerhaven (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,982 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHALLENGER 1
© Emmanuel.L
CHALLENGER 1
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
CHALLENGER 1
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!