ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED ARCTIC - IMO 9410545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MED ARCTICAdded:Apr 04, 2019
Captured:April 01, 2019IMO:9410545Hits:37
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2009 GT 5651 DWT 8280
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Arctic
IMO:9410545
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248054000
Callsign:9HA2147
Former name(s):
- Nordic Harmony (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,651 tons
Summer DWT:8,239 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°46’12.72” N, 3°19’29.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 308° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Gbdag>gbimm
Arrival:5th Sep 2019
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 02:00:21 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 13th, 10:30:21 UTCFos
2018 August 11th, 02:00:19 UTCLivorno
2018 August 7th, 21:00:34 UTCPalermo
2018 July 18th, 13:00:13 UTCDerince
2018 July 5th, 03:30:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 27th, 01:00:14 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 24th, 08:00:13 UTCDordrech
2018 June 7th, 08:00:29 UTCVenice
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCAspropyrgos
More Of This Ship
MED ARCTIC
© Giwrgos Mertis
MED ARCTIC
© Giwrgos Mertis
MED ARCTIC
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 37 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!